STATE
CONVENTIONS
APRIL
21, 22, 23, 2006
Contact: Jerry & Debbie Janke (510)651-3475 sqdncjanke@yahoo.com
APRIL 13, 14,
15, 2007 Riverside
Contact: Howard & Sonja Hoch (909)
985-3897 Howard1555@aol.com
APRIL 18, 19,
20, 2008
Contact: Bonnie Abramson & Bob Kamuf (916) 649-2714
APRIL 2009 –
No State Convention - to allow the dancers to support the
NATIONAL
CONVENTION in
JUNE 24,
25, 26, 27
Contact: Ray
& Sandy Hutchison (760)
320-6504
APRIL - 2010 50th [area of the
1st – in 1954] --
APRIL - 2011 South
APRIL - 2012 Central
APRIL - 2013 South Central
APRIL - 2014 Northern
♫♪♫♪
AUGUST (4TH SATURDAY)
NORTHERN CONTACT: Joe & Sharon Boyajian (209) 337-2868 boyrch19@aol.com
CENTRAL CONTACT: Fred
& Carol Noel (661) 589-3582 FCNOEL70@cs.com
SOUTH CENTRAL CONTACT: Bob & Vicki Jump (619) 871-0053 (Bob)
(619)
985-0053 (Vicki) bvjump@yahoo.com
SOUTHERN CONTACT: Lynn
& Dana McCrary (619) 465-9205 mccdnlyn@cox.net
(619)
889-8941 (Cell)
SUE HARRIS
–(831) 726-7053 SUZQS4U@aol.com
FESTIVALS 2006
Callers: Ken Bower,
Gary Shoemake, Marshall Flippo, Wil Eades
Cuers:
Cuers: Radka &
Steve Sandeman, Chuck & Doreene Ball
Callers: Dan
Nordbye, Johnny Preston, Eric Henerlau
Cuers:
www.bakersfieldfiesta.com
Callers: Steve
Kopman, Darryl Lipscomb, John Marshall, Mike Seastrom, Jerry Story
Cuers: Neil &
Lee Booth, Peter Gomez & Chama Lee, George & Pamela Hurd
MARCH 24, 25:
RED
BLUFF COM. SENIOR CENTER
CONTACT: Sally & Dave
Capp (530)
365-3411 saldav@access4less.net
Callers: Mike
Sikorsky & Scot Byars
Cuers:
OR: Ed de
Vries (209)
763-2944 EdBarbe@deVriesCom.net
Callers: Mike
Sikorsky, Jim Rammel
Cuers: Sharon
& Casey Parker
MAY 5, 6: SPRING FLING
Callers: Ken Bowers,
Vic Kaaria, David Mee, Darrin Gallina
Cuers: Judy
Keller-Smith
Clogging: Dawn Mee
MAY 26, 27, 28: GOLDEN STATE ROUNDUP
SAN RAMON MARRIOT HOTEL
CONTACT: Dolores Furrero
& John Flora john.and.dee@comcast.net Callers: Tim
Crawford, Phil Farmer, Marshall Flippo, and TBA
Cuers: TBA
JULY 7, 8, 9: FUN WEEKEND FAIRGROUNDS
in
CONTACT: Steve
& Pam Swanson (916)
988-1293 FunWeekend@ASDSC.org Callers: Mike Seastrom, Scot Byars
Cuers: Bud
& Marlene Gooch,
AUGUST 4, 5:
CEDARBROOK and
CONTACT: Shirley Delp (562) 428-3096
Or Bonnie
Abramson (916) 649-2714 cayouthsqrs@aol.com
Callers: Roy Stevenson, Scot Byars, others TBA
Cuers: Erin Byars, Eileen Silva, others TBA
Friday night dance at
AUGUST 19 :
Callers: Local
CONTACT: Barbara Trent (858) 268-8665 btrent2@san.rr.com
Cuers: TBA
CONTACT: Mary Dunn (310) 212-0173 Mary.Dunn@martekpower.com
Cuers: Gus and
Lynn DeFore and Jerry & Darlene Miller
Cuers: TBA
Callers: Steve
Woodard, Frank Lesciriner, Ray Holmes, Jim Randel, Don Schadt,
Rod Shuping
Cuers: TBA
CONTACT:
Callers &
Cuers : TBA alwjww@aol.com
Callers: Dan Nordbye
and Joe Saltel
Cuers: Chuck
& Shirley Hurst
OCTOBER 27, 28, 29: HARVEST HOEDOWN
YUBA-SUTTER FAIRGROUNDS
CONTACT: Bonnie Abramson or Bob Kamuf (916) 649-2714
Callers: Jay
Henderson, Romney Tannehill, Jim Osborne, Jerry Yerby
Cuers: Al &
Carol Lillefield, Tami Helms
NOVEMBER 3,
4, 5: FIESTA de la CUADRILLA
CONTACT: Jim & Pam Kidwell (619) 235-8151 Fiesta@sdsda.org
Callers: Scot Byars,
Mark Clausing, Cindy Whittaker, and Tim Marriner